Lydian Bank & Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lydian Bank & Trust General Information

Description

Provider of financial products and services to high-net worth individuals, families and businesses. The company operates as a operates as a boutique bank and offers personal and corporate financial services, private banking and wealth management services, investment counseling and advice, and estate planning services and guidance and tools that protect client's financial security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virtualbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 180 Royal Palm Way
  • Palm Beach, FL 33480
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lydian Bank & Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lydian Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lydian Bank & Trust Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Rozowsky Chief Executive Officer
To view Lydian Bank & Trust’s complete executive team members history, request access »