Q_PERIOR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Q_PERIOR General Information

Description

Provider of business and information technology consulting services. The company provides information technology consulting services to banking and insurance companies, energy sector, automotive sector and telecommunication sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
agens Gruppe, ESPRiT Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Leopoldstrasse 28a
  • 80802 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Q_PERIOR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Q_PERIOR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Q_PERIOR Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karsten Höppner Chief Executive Officer
Klaus Leitner Chief Financial Officer & Partner
To view Q_PERIOR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Q_PERIOR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Q_PERIOR Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 14-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0ö00000
0000000 0000000 31-May-2017 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0ö00000
000000 0000000000 01-Jul-2011 000000 00 000000 Other IT Services
agens Gruppe 01-Jul-2011 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Q_PERIOR’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Q_PERIOR Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Inspiricon Consulting Services (B2B) Böblingen, Germany 2014
0000000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Zürich, Switzerland 0000
To view Q_PERIOR’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »