Optimize.health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

Optimize.health General Information

Description

Developer of a medical tracking and engagement platform designed to facilitate remote patient monitoring. The company's platform automatically tracks doses and sends reminders when users forget, by syncing the user's smartphone or tablet using Bluetooth-smart and take control of their health, enabling patients to get timely reminders of their medications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pillsy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5601 22nd Avenue Northwest
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98107
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Optimize.health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optimize.health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Aug-2020 $15.6M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 18-Aug-2020 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 21-Nov-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2016 $125K $125K 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2016 Completed Startup
To view Optimize.health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Optimize.health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-6 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-5 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 10,379,479 $0.000100 $1.51 $1.51 1x $1.51 26.17%
Seed 4,494,390 $0.000100 $0.46 $0.46 1x $0.46 14.85%
To view Optimize.health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Optimize.health Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Haedrich Chief Executive Officer
Jeff LeBrun Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
Chuks Onwuneme Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Optimize.health Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Chuks Onwuneme Optimize.health Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
David Vreeland Jumpstart Health Investors Board Member 000 0000
Jeff LeBrun Optimize.health Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jim Andelman Bonfire Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Optimize.health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Optimize.health Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bonfire Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daher Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundry Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Social Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »