BSE Global Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 394

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

BSE Global General Information

Description

Operator of a professional sports team intended to entertain through professional basketball. The company specializes in identifying and creating alliances, strategic partnerships and other business opportunities as well as manages a training center and a team that is a member of the National Basketball Association (NBA), enabling its viewers to enjoy sporting events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Jersey Net
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Corporate Office
  • 168 39th Street
  • 7th Floor
  • Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BSE Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSE Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BSE Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a professional sports team intended to entertain through professional basketball. The company specializes in
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Brooklyn, NY
394 As of 2024
000.00
00000000000

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000 00000000000, 0
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
00000 00000000000, 0
Charlotte, NC
000 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BSE Global Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Golden State Warriors Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
Charlotte Hornets Angel-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 0000 000000&0
Atlanta Hawks Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 0000000000.
Miami HEAT Corporation Miami, FL 000000000000
Cleveland Cavaliers Formerly PE-Backed Cleveland, OH 000 000000000000
To view BSE Global’s complete competitors history, request access »

BSE Global Patents

BSE Global Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D721774-S1 Basketball court Active 14-Sep-2012

BSE Global Executive Team (30)

Name Title Board Seat
Sam Zussman Chief Executive Officer
Peter Stern Chief Financial Officer
Maribeth Gainard JD Chief Human Resources Officer
Jeffrey Gewirtz JD Executive Vice President, Business Affairs & Chief Legal Officer
Laurie Jacoby Chief Entertainment Officer and Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 30 executive team members. Get the full list »

BSE Global Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 BSE Global Co-Owner & Vice Chairwoman 000 0000
000 0000 BSE Global Chairman of board 000 0000
000000 0000 BSE Global Co-Owner & Chairman of Brooklyn Nets 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

BSE Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BSE Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSE Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BSE Global FAQs

  • When was BSE Global founded?

    BSE Global was founded in 1967.

  • Who is the CEO of BSE Global?

    Sam Zussman is the CEO of BSE Global.

  • Where is BSE Global headquartered?

    BSE Global is headquartered in Brooklyn, NY.

  • What is the size of BSE Global?

    BSE Global has 394 total employees.

  • What industry is BSE Global in?

    BSE Global’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is BSE Global a private or public company?

    BSE Global is a Private company.

  • What is BSE Global’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BSE Global is 000000.

  • How much funding has BSE Global raised over time?

    BSE Global has raised $93.6M.

  • Who are BSE Global’s investors?

    Blue Pool Capital has invested in BSE Global.

  • Who are BSE Global’s competitors?

    Golden State Warriors, Charlotte Hornets, Atlanta Hawks, Miami HEAT, and Cleveland Cavaliers are some of the 6 competitors of BSE Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »