VAIVA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 149

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

VAIVA General Information

Description

Developer of automotive software designed to offer integral automotive safety systems. The company's platform offers driver assistance systems, simulation, security and irreversible pre-crash integrated safety system, enabling the automotive sector to help prevent road accidents and reduce crash severity in case of an accident.

Contact Information

Website
www.vaiva.io/en
Formerly Known As
ASTech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Lilienthalstraße 11
  • 85080 Gaimersheim
  • Germany
+49 0841 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VAIVA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 07-May-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Joint Venture 01-Jul-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
To view VAIVA’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VAIVA Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ole Harms Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

VAIVA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VAIVA Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andata Development Technology Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view VAIVA’s complete investors history, request access »

VAIVA FAQs

  • When was VAIVA founded?

    VAIVA was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the CEO of VAIVA?

    Ole Harms is the CEO of VAIVA.

  • Where is VAIVA headquartered?

    VAIVA is headquartered in Gaimersheim, Germany.

  • What is the size of VAIVA?

    VAIVA has 149 total employees.

  • What industry is VAIVA in?

    VAIVA’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is VAIVA a private or public company?

    VAIVA is a Private company.

  • What is VAIVA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VAIVA is 00000.

  • Who are VAIVA’s investors?

    Andata Development Technology has invested in VAIVA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »