Hero Practice Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hero Practice Services General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare practice management services. The company offers a set of services including prevention, restoration, endodontics, orthodontics and oral surgery for dental, orthodontic and vision practices that focus on the pediatric patient base.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hero Management, Hero Dvo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 2221 East Bijou Street
  • Suite 100
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hero Practice Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hero Practice Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hero Practice Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare practice management services. The company offers a set of services including prevention, restorat
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Colorado Springs, CO
00000000. 00

00000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Effingham, IL
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Inglewood, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hero Practice Services Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Heartland Dental Care Private Equity-Backed Effingham, IL 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Inglewood, CA 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Schaumburg, IL 000000000000
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Langhorne, PA 000000000000
To view Hero Practice Services’s complete competitors history, request access »

Hero Practice Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Gwinn Chief Executive Officer
Brad Wear Chief Financial Officer
Mark Musso Chief People Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Benjamin Mezer JD Chief Compliance Officer
Paul Olson Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hero Practice Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hero Practice Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial