Polmos Bielsko-Biała Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1826

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 171

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Polmos Bielsko-Biała General Information

Description

Producers of alcoholic products focused on their own recipes and selected natural ingredients. The company offers different types of vodka, liqueurs, brandy, fruit flavor alcohols and spirits, thereby ensuring clients by paying attention to expanding the range of products and promoting appropriate attitudes related to both, the consumption and sale of alcohol.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Śląska Wytwórnia Wódek Gatunkowych
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Karpacka 11
  • Bielsko-Biala, 43-316
  • Poland
+48 33 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polmos Bielsko-Biała Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polmos Bielsko-Biała‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polmos Bielsko-Biała Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Polmos Bielsko-Biała Chairman 000 0000
To view Polmos Bielsko-Biała’s complete board members history, request access »

Polmos Bielsko-Biała Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polmos Bielsko-Biała Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polmos Bielsko-Biała‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polmos Bielsko-Biała FAQs

  • When was Polmos Bielsko-Biała founded?

    Polmos Bielsko-Biała was founded in 1826.

  • Where is Polmos Bielsko-Biała headquartered?

    Polmos Bielsko-Biała is headquartered in Bielsko-Biala, Poland.

  • What is the size of Polmos Bielsko-Biała?

    Polmos Bielsko-Biała has 171 total employees.

  • What industry is Polmos Bielsko-Biała in?

    Polmos Bielsko-Biała’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Polmos Bielsko-Biała a private or public company?

    Polmos Bielsko-Biała is a Private company.

  • What is Polmos Bielsko-Biała’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Polmos Bielsko-Biała is 000000.

  • Who are Polmos Bielsko-Biała’s investors?

    Government of the Republic of Poland has invested in Polmos Bielsko-Biała.

  • When was Polmos Bielsko-Biała acquired?

    Polmos Bielsko-Biała was acquired on 21-Jul-2022.

  • Who acquired Polmos Bielsko-Biała?

    Polmos Bielsko-Biała was acquired by Stock Spirits Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »