Lefdal Mine Datacenter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lefdal Mine Datacenter General Information

Description

Provider of data processing, hosting and other related services. The company operates an eco-friendly data center with tier 3 infrastructure, storage capacity, monitoring and security services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lefdal Gruve Drift
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Gate 1 nr 57
  • 6700 Maloy
  • Norway
+47 57 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lefdal Mine Datacenter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lefdal Mine Datacenter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lefdal Mine Datacenter Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jørn Skaane Chief Executive Officer
Kristian Skibenes Chief Financial Officer
Vidar Saltkjel Chief Technology Officer
Mats Andersson Chief Marketing Officer
Andreas Herden Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lefdal Mine Datacenter Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Columbia Threadneedle Investments Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Columbia Threadneedle Investments Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Lefdal Mine Datacenter’s complete board members history, request access »

Lefdal Mine Datacenter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lefdal Mine Datacenter Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lefdal Mine Datacenter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial