P-Solve Meridian Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

P-Solve Meridian General Information

Description

Provider of outplacement consulting services. The company provides insurance consulting, asset management, pension management and investment accounting softwares.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meridian Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 11 Strand
  • London WC2N 5HR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

P-Solve Meridian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P-Solve Meridian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P-Solve Meridian Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P-Solve Meridian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P-Solve Meridian FAQs

  • When was P-Solve Meridian founded?

    P-Solve Meridian was founded in 1984.

  • Where is P-Solve Meridian headquartered?

    P-Solve Meridian is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is P-Solve Meridian in?

    P-Solve Meridian’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is P-Solve Meridian a private or public company?

    P-Solve Meridian is a Private company.

  • What is P-Solve Meridian’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for P-Solve Meridian is 000000.

  • Who are P-Solve Meridian’s investors?

    Penna has invested in P-Solve Meridian.

  • When was P-Solve Meridian acquired?

    P-Solve Meridian was acquired on 27-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired P-Solve Meridian?

    P-Solve Meridian was acquired by River and Mercantile Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »