Medco International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Medco International General Information

Description

Provider of health care services. The company offers medical care, clinical home care services, out of hospital care services and pharmaceutical services to the patients with chronic diseases including diabetes, asthma, high-cholesterol and heart disease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medco Celesio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Barbara Strozzilaan 201
  • 5th floor
  • 1083 HN Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medco International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medco International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medco International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medco International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial