Latina Media Ventures Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 94

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Latina Media Ventures General Information

Description

Publisher of magazines for Hispanic women in the United States. The company also operates an online destination for Latinas on the web which offers interactive forums and interesting tools, unique content and a vibrant community.

Contact Information

Website
www.latina.com
Formerly Known As
Latina Publications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • 120 Broadway
  • 34th Floor
  • New York, NY 10271
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Latina Media Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latina Media Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Latina Media Ventures Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Latina Media Ventures Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Latina Media Ventures Chairman 000 0000
To view Latina Media Ventures’s complete board members history, request access »

Latina Media Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Latina Media Ventures FAQs

  • When was Latina Media Ventures founded?

    Latina Media Ventures was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Latina Media Ventures headquartered?

    Latina Media Ventures is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Latina Media Ventures?

    Latina Media Ventures has 94 total employees.

  • What industry is Latina Media Ventures in?

    Latina Media Ventures’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Latina Media Ventures a private or public company?

    Latina Media Ventures is a Private company.

  • What is Latina Media Ventures’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Latina Media Ventures is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »