DKSH New Zealand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DKSH New Zealand General Information

Description

Distributor, importer and marketer of grocery and confectionery brands in New Zealand. The company specializes in distribution, sales, marketing, merchandising and provides its services to brand owners.

Contact Information

Website
www.dksh.co.nz
Formerly Known As
Brandlines, Sweetline
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 279 Railway Road
  • Milson
  • Palmerston North, 4470
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DKSH New Zealand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DKSH New Zealand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DKSH New Zealand Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Wilson Managing Director & Head of Country Management
To view DKSH New Zealand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DKSH New Zealand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial