PEP Trigon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PEP Trigon General Information

Description

Manufacturer of orthopedic products. The company provides designing service, prototyping, package design and validation services for orthopedic products.

Contact Information

Website
www.etrigon.com
Formerly Known As
Trigon International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 4000 Sussex Avenue
  • Aurora, IL 60504
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PEP Trigon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PEP Trigon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PEP Trigon Patents

PEP Trigon Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160213492-A1 Impactor adaptor and screw assembly Inactive 27-Jan-2015 0000000000 00

PEP Trigon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PEP Trigon FAQs

  • When was PEP Trigon founded?

    PEP Trigon was founded in 2000.

  • Where is PEP Trigon headquartered?

    PEP Trigon is headquartered in Aurora, IL.

  • What is the size of PEP Trigon?

    PEP Trigon has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is PEP Trigon in?

    PEP Trigon’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is PEP Trigon a private or public company?

    PEP Trigon is a Private company.

  • What is PEP Trigon’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PEP Trigon is 000000.

  • When was PEP Trigon acquired?

    PEP Trigon was acquired on 30-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired PEP Trigon?

    PEP Trigon was acquired by Precision Engineered Products.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »