Citizens Bank of Northern California Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Citizens Bank of Northern California General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company's services include client advisory, online banking, equipment financing and leasing, business and personal checking account and corporate finance. The company offers consumer loans and other traditional banking products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citizens Bank of Nevada County
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 305 Railroad Avenue
  • Suite Number 1
  • Nevada City, CA 95959
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citizens Bank of Northern California Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citizens Bank of Northern California‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citizens Bank of Northern California Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Citizens Bank of Northern California Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citizens Bank of Northern California‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial