Triton HR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Triton HR General Information

Description

Operator of a licensed and bonded insurance agency intended to offer group health plan designs, support and HR technology. The company specializes in payroll software, payroll outsourcing, employee benefits administration, human resource consulting and professional employer organization services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CheckPoint HR Florida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1460 Route 9 North
  • Suite 304
  • Woodbridge Township, NJ 07095
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triton HR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triton HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triton HR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a licensed and bonded insurance agency intended to offer group health plan designs, support and HR technolog
Human Capital Services
Woodbridge Township, NJ
20 As of 2011
000000&0

000000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00000 0000000 000000
Chandler, AZ
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00000 0000000 000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Triton HR Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vensure Employer Solutions Private Equity-Backed Chandler, AZ 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Insperity Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
TriNet Group Formerly PE-Backed Dublin, CA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Paychex Corporation Rochester, NY 00000 00.00 00000000 00.00
Creative Business Resources Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Triton HR Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Rosenthal Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Triton HR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triton HR FAQs

  • When was Triton HR founded?

    Triton HR was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of Triton HR?

    John Arcaro is the founder of Triton HR.

  • Who is the CEO of Triton HR?

    Steve Rosenthal is the CEO of Triton HR.

  • Where is Triton HR headquartered?

    Triton HR is headquartered in Woodbridge Township, NJ.

  • What is the size of Triton HR?

    Triton HR has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Triton HR in?

    Triton HR’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Triton HR a private or public company?

    Triton HR is a Private company.

  • What is Triton HR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Triton HR is 00000.

  • Who are Triton HR’s competitors?

    Vensure Employer Solutions, Insperity, TriNet Group, Paychex, and Creative Business Resources are some of the 16 competitors of Triton HR.

  • When was Triton HR acquired?

    Triton HR was acquired on 22-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Triton HR?

    Triton HR was acquired by Connelly, Carlisle, Fields & Nichols.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »