SmartCover Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SmartCover Systems General Information

Description

Operator of a remote monitoring and data management company that helps utilities to track and manage critical field conditions in real-time. The company's patented, self-contained, low-cost monitoring technology is complemented by proprietary, predictive data analytics services and provides reliable two-way wireless communications and continuous remote sensing of a level, flow, and other parameters in challenging conditions, enabling customers to prevent stormwater overflows, reduce the cost of sewer maintenance, and improve capital planning in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hadronex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 2110 Enterprise Street
  • Escondido, CA 92029
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmartCover Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmartCover Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SmartCover Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Quist Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member, Chef Executive Officer & President
Jim Crabtree Chief Financial Officer
David Rees Chief Technology Officer
David Drake Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Innovation Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

SmartCover Systems Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 SmartCover Systems Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Innovation Officer 000 0000
00000 000000000 XPV Water Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000000 XPV Water Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view SmartCover Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

SmartCover Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmartCover Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial