RS Connect Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 153

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

RS Connect General Information

Description

Provider of insurance telematics and installation services intended for insurers and fleet management companies. The company offers telematics installation services to all private households and commercial businesses in any sector, enabling them to track and monitor vehicle performance and driver behavior.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RS Fleet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • 1-3 Roman Way
  • Coleshill
  • Birmingham B46 1HG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01675 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RS Connect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RS Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RS Connect Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lea Hodson Chief Executive Officer
Aydan Anderson Operations Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

RS Connect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RS Connect Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
E-Drive Group 19-Apr-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view RS Connect’s complete investments history, request access »

RS Connect FAQs

  • When was RS Connect founded?

    RS Connect was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the CEO of RS Connect?

    Lea Hodson is the CEO of RS Connect.

  • Where is RS Connect headquartered?

    RS Connect is headquartered in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of RS Connect?

    RS Connect has 153 total employees.

  • What industry is RS Connect in?

    RS Connect’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is RS Connect a private or public company?

    RS Connect is a Private company.

  • What is RS Connect’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RS Connect is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »