Clear Stream Research Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clear Stream Research General Information

Description

Provider of market research. The company provides various services such as project management, telephone research, online research, panel development and data processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clear Stream Research Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Copthall House
  • Station Bridge
  • Harrogate HG1 1SP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clear Stream Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clear Stream Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clear Stream Research Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Clayden Field Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clear Stream Research Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clear Stream Research FAQs

  • When was Clear Stream Research founded?

    Clear Stream Research was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Clear Stream Research headquartered?

    Clear Stream Research is headquartered in Harrogate, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Clear Stream Research?

    Clear Stream Research has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Clear Stream Research in?

    Clear Stream Research’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Clear Stream Research a private or public company?

    Clear Stream Research is a Private company.

  • What is Clear Stream Research’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clear Stream Research is 000000.

  • When was Clear Stream Research acquired?

    Clear Stream Research was acquired on 07-May-2015.

  • Who acquired Clear Stream Research?

    Clear Stream Research was acquired by ResearchBods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »