ABS Factoring Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ABS Factoring General Information

Description

Provider of factoring services catering to small and medium-sized enterprises in Switzerland. The company offers factor services in restructuring, export business, startups, purchase financing and growth financing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KMU Factoring
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
A.B.S. Global Factoring
Corporate Office
  • Zürcherstrasse 104
  • 8852 Altendorf
  • Switzerland
+41 055 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABS Factoring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABS Factoring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABS Factoring Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABS Factoring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABS Factoring FAQs

  • When was ABS Factoring founded?

    ABS Factoring was founded in 2003.

  • Where is ABS Factoring headquartered?

    ABS Factoring is headquartered in Altendorf, Switzerland.

  • What industry is ABS Factoring in?

    ABS Factoring’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is ABS Factoring a private or public company?

    ABS Factoring is a Private company.

  • What is ABS Factoring’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ABS Factoring is 000000.

  • Who are ABS Factoring’s investors?

    Glarner Kantonalbank has invested in ABS Factoring.

  • When was ABS Factoring acquired?

    ABS Factoring was acquired on 27-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired ABS Factoring?

    ABS Factoring was acquired by A.B.S. Global Factoring.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »