Voice (Communication Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Voice (Communication Software) General Information

Description

Provider of automated services intended to handle customers on behalf of the client. The company's services assist people to have conversations via voice, mobile, text and Web service to obtain a real-time connection, enabling clients to reduce their operating cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.voice.tech
Formerly Known As
Ten8tech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 27136
  • San Diego, CA 92198
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voice (Communication Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 10-Feb-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 06-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Voice (Communication Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Voice (Communication Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Voice (Communication Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Voice (Communication Software) Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CONNECT (Accelerator) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Responder Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Voice (Communication Software)’s complete investors history, request access »