7N Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

7N General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services to the information technology sector. The company's services include program management, system development, project management and training services.

Contact Information

Website
www.7n.com
Formerly Known As
Iocore-7N, 7N Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Emdrupvej 26B
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 45 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

7N Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 7N‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

7N Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Podleśny Chief Executive Officer
Sixten Schultz Chief Operating Officer
Jeppe Hedaa Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

7N Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 7N Chairman 000 0000
To view 7N’s complete board members history, request access »

7N Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

7N Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 29-Apr-2004 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view 7N’s complete acquisitions history, request access »