M21 Entertainement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

M21 Entertainement General Information

Description

Publisher of pro film and festival sites. The company operates an online portal and a comprehensive directory of more than 7 000 film festivals.=

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M21 Editions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 89, Passage Choiseul
  • Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M21 Entertainement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M21 Entertainement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M21 Entertainement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Chatelin Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view M21 Entertainement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M21 Entertainement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M21 Entertainement Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M21 Entertainement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial