Airbus DS Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 134,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Airbus DS Communications General Information

Description

Developer of command centre software for fielding emergency calls (911) and citizen emergency notification.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cassidian Communications, PlantCML, Plant Equipment Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 42505 Rio Nedo
  • Temecula, CA 92590
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airbus DS Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airbus DS Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airbus DS Communications Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louis Albatro Chief Financial Officer
Francois Begaud Chief Operating Officer
Jeroen Witte Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Vice President
Paula Pileggi JD Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Airbus DS Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Airbus DS Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airbus DS Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airbus DS Communications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 18-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Airbus DS Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Airbus DS Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Aerospace and Defense Pierrelatte, France 0000
To view Airbus DS Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »