FG Future Overview

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

FG Future General Information

Description

Financial group FUTURE PJSC is a pension fund company.

Contact Information

Website
www.futurefg.ru
Formerly Known As
Blagosostoyanie OPS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 2, Tsvetnoy Boulevard
  • Floor 3
  • Moscow, 127051
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FG Future Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FG Future‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FG Future Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marina Rudneva Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Julia Pushkareva Director, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

FG Future Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Deputy Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 FG Future Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

FG Future Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Telecom-Soyuz 01-Aug-2016 0000000000 Asset Management
ACRA 20-Nov-2015 00000 0000 Other Financial Services
Renaissance Health 09-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Insurance Brokers
To view FG Future’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

FG Future Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Telecom-Soyuz Asset Management Moscow, Russia 0000
To view FG Future’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

FG Future Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Renaissance Health 09-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00 000000
To view FG Future’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »