Royal Road Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RYR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

  • Share Price
  • $0.10

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Royal Road Minerals General Information

Description

Royal Road Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration and development company. It is focused on the exploration and development of the La Golondrina gold mining project in the Narino Province of southern Colombia, Luna Roja Property, and La Redencion Gold Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tigris Resources, Kirkcaldy Capital Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, Portman House
  • 32 Hue Street
  • Saint Helier JE2 3RE
  • Jersey, United Kingdom
+44 01534 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Road Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.09 $0.08 - $0.25 $24.8M 266M 82K -$0.02

Royal Road Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 11,658 45,378 60,885 41,793
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (7,022) 12,639 (4,452) (3,614)
Net Income (7,089) 12,603 (4,462) (3,626)
Total Assets 26,175 31,105 15,732 10,151
Total Debt 81 115 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Royal Road Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Road Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Road Minerals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Royal Road Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration and development company. It is focused on the exploration and developme
Gold Mining
Saint Helier, United Kingdom
31 As of 2022
000.00
00000000 000.00

000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000000 000000 000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000 000000
Didcot, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Royal Road Minerals Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Riverside Resources Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Didcot, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 000000000 Corporation St. John's, Canada
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Royal Road Minerals Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Coughlin Ph.D Director, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & President
Ardem Keshishian Chief Financial Officer
Iván Devía Chief Operating Officer
Aurelie-Anne Chivers Executive, Investor Relations
María Gutiérrez Manager, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Royal Road Minerals Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Royal Road Minerals Board Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000 Royal Road Minerals Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Royal Road Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Royal Road Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Road Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Road Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 04-Sep-2019 00000 0000 Buildings and Property 000 00000
00000000 0000 25-May-2019 0000000000 00.000 Holding Companies
000000000 000 15-Feb-2018 000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000 00000
00000 000 000 15-Mar-2017 0000000000 00.000 Financial Software 000 00000
La Redención gold project 04-Apr-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 0000 Buildings and Property 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Royal Road Minerals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000 0000000 Financial Software Vancouver, Canada 0000
To view Royal Road Minerals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Royal Road Minerals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000 0000000 04-Sep-2019 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Royal Road Minerals’s complete exits history, request access »