BrammoParx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BrammoParx General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric motorcycles. The company owns and operates hire and ride activity centers designed for electric dirt bikes. There are fifteen Quantyaparx across Europe located in Germany, Austria, Spain, Sweden and the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kom Enterprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Schmidtner/Dorfen 13
  • 84508 Burgkirchen an der Alz
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BrammoParx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrammoParx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BrammoParx Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Eder Co-Founder & Head of Sales and Marketing Europe
Sylvia Eder Co-Founder
To view BrammoParx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BrammoParx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrammoParx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial