VSK Insurance House Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

VSK Insurance House General Information

Description

Provider of multi line insurance services. The company offers insurance products and services in the areas of marine, aviation, space, cargo, motor, personal, property, life, travel, ritual and medical.

Contact Information

Website
www.vsk.ru
Formerly Known As
Military Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • Ul. Ostrovnaya, 4
  • Moscow, 121552
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VSK Insurance House Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VSK Insurance House‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VSK Insurance House Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ovsyanitskiy Oleg Sergeevich General Director, Chairman of the Management Board and Member of the Board of Directors
To view VSK Insurance House’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VSK Insurance House Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000000 0000 0000000000 VSK Insurance House General Director, Chairman of the Management Board and Member of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view VSK Insurance House’s complete board members history, request access »

VSK Insurance House Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VSK Insurance House Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VSK Insurance House‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VSK Insurance House Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 24-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Automotive Insurance 000000000000 0000 0000000000
B&N Insurance 27-Jul-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Insurance
To view VSK Insurance House’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

VSK Insurance House Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 0 Automotive Insurance Moscow, Russia 0000
To view VSK Insurance House’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »