Centerstone Illinois Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Centerstone Illinois General Information

Description

Provider of mental wellness services. The company provides marriage and individual counseling, substance abuse counseling, seniors and caregivers, psychiatric and medical, medication assisted recovery, community support, residential and supportive housing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Community Counseling Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Acquirer
Centerstone
Primary Office
  • 2615 Edwards Street
  • Alton, IL 62002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centerstone Illinois Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centerstone Illinois‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centerstone Illinois Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial