HCL Axon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

HCL Axon General Information

Description

Provider of business transformation consultancy services. The company offers business consulting, solutions implementation, application management, upgrades and SAP integration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Axon Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Axon Centre Church Road
  • Egham TW20 9QB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCL Axon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCL Axon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCL Axon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business transformation consultancy services. The company offers business consulting, solutions implementati
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Egham, United Kingdom
700 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Noida, India
000000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HCL Axon Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000000000 Corporation Noida, India 000000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

HCL Axon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HCL Axon Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 (00000 0 17-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000000
0000 000000 0000 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000000 Other IT Services 00000 0000000
Premier HR Solutions 01-Nov-2006 Merger/Acquisition 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view HCL Axon’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

HCL Axon Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 0000 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view HCL Axon’s complete exits history, request access »