Appolo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Appolo General Information

Description

Provider of digital communication tools intended to help in improving business communications. The company's online platform provides branding, strategy and web marketing services, website and mobile development services, and e-commerce and mobile application development alternatives, enabling clients to create tailor-made websites, business applications and collaborative work tools to better communicate their ideas and convert projects into businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.appolo.fr
Formerly Known As
Neoptera
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 151 rue du Poumet
  • 64170
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Appolo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2018 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Appolo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Appolo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Gibout Co-Founder & Manager
To view Appolo’s complete executive team members history, request access »