Rehau-Behr Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rehau-Behr General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glass covers intended for commercial refrigeration. The company produces sliding glass covers for gondolas, available in various designs with either curved glass or flat glass.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Behr, Rehau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Bavne Allé 34
  • 8370 Hadsten
  • Denmark
+45 86 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rehau-Behr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rehau-Behr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rehau-Behr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of glass covers intended for commercial refrigeration. The company produces sliding glass covers for gondol
Other Commercial Products
Hadsten, Denmark
25 As of 2024
000000&0

000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000000 00000000
Cleveland, OH
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rehau-Behr Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Valspar Corporate Backed or Acquired Cleveland, OH 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Rehau-Behr Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Weber Ph.D Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rehau-Behr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rehau-Behr Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rehau-Behr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rehau-Behr FAQs

  • When was Rehau-Behr founded?

    Rehau-Behr was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Rehau-Behr headquartered?

    Rehau-Behr is headquartered in Hadsten, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Rehau-Behr?

    Rehau-Behr has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Rehau-Behr in?

    Rehau-Behr’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Rehau-Behr a private or public company?

    Rehau-Behr is a Private company.

  • What is Rehau-Behr’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rehau-Behr is 000000.

  • Who are Rehau-Behr’s investors?

    Peter Behr Holding has invested in Rehau-Behr.

  • Who are Rehau-Behr’s competitors?

    Valspar is a competitor of Rehau-Behr.

  • When was Rehau-Behr acquired?

    Rehau-Behr was acquired on 01-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Rehau-Behr?

    Rehau-Behr was acquired by Rehau.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »