Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 9,136

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 300166

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $1.17
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation General Information

Description

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corp Ltd is a China-based big data technology company. It has created a big data core for big data collection, aggregation, processing, storage, analysis, mining, application, and management. The products and services of the company include Big data product, Big data operation, and System integration and operation and maintenance.

Contact Information

Website
www.bonc.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Beijing Orient National Communication Science & Technology Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • 1108, Tower D, Yeqing Mansion No. 9
  • Wangjing North Road
  • Beijing, 100102
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.17 $1.15 $0.81 - $2.46 $1.35B 1.15B 27.8M -$0.04

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 1,735,885 1,387,511 1,942,334 1,827,555
Revenue 328,534 339,849 382,471 302,302
EBITDA (59,027) (11,557) 86,916 77,250
Net Income (50,909) (53,625) 46,765 43,693
Total Assets 1,109,772 1,170,042 1,354,236 1,131,919
Total Debt 110,590 122,927 149,946 134,535
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Baoyu Xiao Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
To view Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
To view Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Knowology 18-Jul-2022 00000 0000 00.000 Database Software
Knowology 18-Mar-2020 000000000 00000 Database Software
Mobivans Fintech 24-Jun-2015 00000 0000 00.000 Financial Software
Cotopaxi (Energy Marketing) 11-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Energy Marketing
To view Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
De'ang Century Systems and Information Management Beijing, China 0000
To view Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated February, 20, 2023

27.05 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,605

Rank

00.0

Percentile

Software & Services

Industry

00 of 1,075

Rank

00.0

Percentile

IT Consulting

Subindustry

00 of 244

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation’s complete esg history, request access »

Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Cotopaxi (Energy Marketing) 11-May-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000-000000000
To view Business-intelligence of Oriental Nations Corporation’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »