AgileThought Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,300
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AGIL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $8.36
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

AgileThought General Information

Description

AgileThought Inc is a full-service digital transformation and consulting firm. The company offers architects, developers, data scientists, engineers, transformation consultants, automation specialists, and other experts located across the United States and Latin America deliver next-generation solutions that accelerate the digital business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North American Software, AN Global
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 222 Urban Towers
  • Suite 1650 E
  • Irving, TX 75039
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

AgileThought Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AgileThought Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.36 $8.39 $7.55 - $36.13 $352M 42M 434K

AgileThought Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
Revenue 165,000 165,000
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AgileThought Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgileThought‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AgileThought Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
AgileThought Inc is a full-service digital transformation and consulting firm. The company offers architects, developers
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Irving, TX
2,300 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Zug, Switzerland
00000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AgileThought Competitors (80)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Luxoft Holding Formerly PE-Backed Zug, Switzerland 00000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Beijing, China 00000 00000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mendoza, Argentina 000 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Noida, India 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 80 competitors. Get the full list »

AgileThought Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Senderos Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Jorge Pliego Chief Financial Officer
Jorge Seguin Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Federico Tagliani Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Clare DeBoef Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

AgileThought Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 0é000 Nexxus Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 AgileThought Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 000000 Nexxus Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view AgileThought’s complete board members history, request access »

AgileThought Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AgileThought Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgileThought‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AgileThought Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 18-Aug-2021 000000000000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 000000 00000000
000000000000 (0000 21-Jul-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00000000
4th source 11-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000 00000000
To view AgileThought’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AgileThought Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Tampa, FL 0000
To view AgileThought’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »