Washington Health System Greene Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Washington Health System Greene General Information

Description

Operator of an acute-care hospital in Greene County, Pennsylvania. The company operates a 49-bed hospital with 24-hour emergency services, diagnostic imaging, laboratory, cardiology services, hyperbaric wound care and home health services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southwest Regional Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Washington Health System
Primary Office
  • 350 Bonar Avenue
  • Waynesburg, PA 15370
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Washington Health System Greene Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Washington Health System Greene‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Washington Health System Greene Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an acute-care hospital in Greene County, Pennsylvania. The company operates a 49-bed hospital with 24-hour e
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Waynesburg, PA
201 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
0000000000000000000 00000000
Philadelphia, PA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Washington Health System Greene Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Philadelphia, PA 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Washington Health System Greene Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cindy Cowie Chief Executive Officer
Jim Rutkowski Chief Financial Officer
Deanna Cunningham Chief Quality Officer
To view Washington Health System Greene’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Washington Health System Greene Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Washington Health System Greene Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Washington Health System Greene‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial