HillTopper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

HillTopper General Information

Description

Distributor of electric bikes designed to create sustainable communities. The company's bikes are personal alternative energy products that also include electric bike conversion kits and wind turbines and comes with high-voltage heating components to accelerate heating and fuel savings, enabling customers to get access to affordable two-wheeled vehicles and ensure a sustainable future.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clean Republic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Energy Production
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 920 South Holgate
  • Suite 106
  • Seattle, WA 98134
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HillTopper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 26-May-2011 $20K $20K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2010 $10K Completed Generating Revenue
To view HillTopper’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HillTopper Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Jay Chief Executive Officer
Michael Shope Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Yong Hou Co-Founder & Vice President of Production
To view HillTopper’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HillTopper Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jussi Lyons HillTopper Board Member 000 0000
To view HillTopper’s complete board members history, request access »

HillTopper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HillTopper Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
North Dakota Development Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HillTopper’s complete investors history, request access »