Elgeka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ELGEK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.57
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Elgeka General Information

Description

Elgeka SA is engaged in trading and distribution of consumer products in Greece. It provides an integrated system of commercial services comprising sales, marketing, trade marketing, merchandising, logistics, and customer service.

Contact Information

Website
www.elgeka.gr
Formerly Known As
Elgeka G. Katsiotis
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Food Products
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • D.A. 13, O.T. 31
  • B Fasi
  • Thessaloniki, Delta Municipality 570 22
  • Greece
+30 231 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elgeka Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.57 $0.57 $0.21 - $0.62 $34.5M 60.3M 31.4K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Elgeka Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandros Katsiotis Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Christina Papandreou Chief Financial Officer & Executive of Investor Relations
Antonis Kaliviotis Manager of Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elgeka Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000000 Elgeka Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Elgeka’s complete board members history, request access »

Elgeka Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000000 11-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Logistics
0000000 0000000000 20-Aug-2006 000000000 00000000 000.00 Food Products
Arivia 01-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Elgeka’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Elgeka Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Logistics Acharnai Attica, Greece 0000
To view Elgeka’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Elgeka Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Elgeka’s complete exits history, request access »