Looptworks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $58M

  • Investors
  • 4

Looptworks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of eco-friendly textile products intended to conserve water and air via upcycling. The company's products are prepared by professional craftsmen and reuse excess materials into meaningful, long-lasting, and limited-edition products, enabling people and businesses to actively contribute to waste reduction and inspire a generation to reduce their waste impact on the planet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Originate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2410 SouthEast 11th Street
  • Portland, OR 97214
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Looptworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC $58M 00.000 In Progress Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 05-Jun-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Sep-2014 $156K $156K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Looptworks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Looptworks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of eco-friendly textile products intended to conserve water and air via upcycling. The company's products a
Clothing
Portland, OR
22 As of 2024
00.000
00000 00000 00.000

000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Looptworks Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ambercycle Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Looptworks Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Hamlin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tami Bringman Fractional Chief Financial Officer
Suzy Off Chief Operating Officer
John Courtney Director, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Looptworks Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Scott Hamlin Looptworks Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Looptworks’s complete board members history, request access »

Looptworks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Looptworks Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oregon Sports Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TiE Oregon Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Reference Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Starveups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Looptworks’s complete investors history, request access »

Looptworks FAQs

  • When was Looptworks founded?

    Looptworks was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Looptworks?

    Scott Hamlin and Gary Peck are the founders of Looptworks.

  • Who is the CEO of Looptworks?

    Scott Hamlin is the CEO of Looptworks.

  • Where is Looptworks headquartered?

    Looptworks is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What is the size of Looptworks?

    Looptworks has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Looptworks in?

    Looptworks’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Looptworks a private or public company?

    Looptworks is a Private company.

  • What is Looptworks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Looptworks is 000000.

  • How much funding has Looptworks raised over time?

    Looptworks has raised $1.04M.

  • Who are Looptworks’s investors?

    Oregon Sports Angels, TiE Oregon, Reference Capital Management, and Starveups have invested in Looptworks.

  • Who are Looptworks’s competitors?

    Ambercycle is a competitor of Looptworks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »