Aptos Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 697

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 5

Aptos General Information

Description

Developer of an omnichannel software platform for the retail sector that delivers innovative technology services, providing every shopper a personalized, empowered and seamless experience. The company's omnichannel software platform has a single, secure platform in the cloud that lets users have customized interactions with the brands, enabling retailers to engage with customers differently as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.aptos.com
Formerly Known As
Epicor Retail Solutions, Epicor RSG, Retail Solutions Group, Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 11175 Cicero Drive
  • Suite 650
  • Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Aptos Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aptos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aptos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aptos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an omnichannel software platform for the retail sector that delivers innovative technology services, provid
Business/Productivity Software
Alpharetta, GA
697 As of 2022
00000
000000000 00000

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000000000000000000
Pamplona, Spain
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000000000000000000
Clearwater, FL
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aptos Competitors (79)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Openbravo Private Equity-Backed Pamplona, Spain 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Clearwater, FL 000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Montreal, Canada 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 79 competitors. Get the full list »

Aptos Patents

Aptos Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11263612-B2 Systems and methods for point of sale data synchronization Active 28-Apr-2017 0000000000
US-20180315035-A1 Systems and methods for point of sale data synchronization Active 28-Apr-2017 0000000000 00
CA-3061746-A1 Systems and methods for point of sale data synchronization Pending 28-Apr-2017 0000000000
EP-3616146-A4 Systems and methods for point of sale data synchronization Pending 28-Apr-2017 0000000000
EP-3616146-A1 Systems and methods for point of sale data synchronization Pending 28-Apr-2017 G06Q20/202
To view Aptos’s complete patent history, request access »

Aptos Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Sinisgalli Chief Executive Officer
David Bertolino Chief Financial Officer
Terry Geraghty Chief Human Resources Officer
David Baum Chief Legal Officer
Nicole Crowe Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aptos Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Apax Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Aptos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aptos Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aptos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aptos Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 27-Oct-2022 0000 00000 000 Financial Software
00 000000 16-Feb-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
000000000 09-Sep-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
000 000000 01-Oct-2017 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
BT Expedite 03-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Aptos’s complete investments history, request access »

Aptos Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Revionics Business/Productivity Software Austin, TX 2002
00 000000 Business/Productivity Software Kopavogur, Iceland 0000
00000 (00000000 00 Business/Productivity Software Milan, Italy
To view Aptos’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »