Eurasia Foncière Investissements Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Eurasia Foncière Investissements General Information

Description

Eurasia Fonciere Investissements SA is a real estate investment company. It owns, develops and manages the business and commercial real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MB Retail Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
EFI
Corporate Office
  • 164, Boulevard Haussmann
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurasia Foncière Investissements Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurasia Foncière Investissements‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurasia Foncière Investissements Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurasia Foncière Investissements‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »