Aqua Trek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $135K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Aqua Trek General Information

Description

Developer of a miniature robot designed to offer drive adventures. The company's miniature robot is equipped with a camera that allows users to capture and share underwater wonders with friends, enabling users to capture underwater images and share it with others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nemo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 337
  • Moss Beach, CA 94038
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aqua Trek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Product Crowdfunding 31-Oct-2017 $135K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aqua Trek’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aqua Trek Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Paige Founder & Director, Dive Operations
To view Aqua Trek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aqua Trek Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SOSV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aqua Trek’s complete investors history, request access »