Daybrook Fisheries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Daybrook Fisheries General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of fish meal and fish oil. The company produces its fish-based products for a range of applications, including fish food for the aquaculture industry, pet foods and livestock feed. The company operates a fishing fleet, spotter planes and processing facilities to produce its products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quinn Menhaden Company and Petrou Fisheries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 161 Madison Avenue
  • POB 1931
  • Morristown, NJ 07962
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daybrook Fisheries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daybrook Fisheries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daybrook Fisheries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Holt President
Borden Wallace Chief Operating Officer
Glenn Speakman Senior Vice President
To view Daybrook Fisheries’s complete executive team members history, request access »