AgEagle Aerial Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • UAVS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $3.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

AgEagle Aerial Systems General Information

Description

AgEagle Aerial Systems Inc is a provider of drone imagery data analytics for the precision and sustainable agriculture markets. It designs, produces, distributes, and supports technologically- advanced small unmanned aerial systems (UAVs) that it offers for sale commercially to the precision agriculture industry. The company derives revenue from product sales and subscription sales, of which most of the revenue is derived from product sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.ageagle.com
Formerly Known As
Enerjex Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Stock Exchange
ASE
Primary Office
  • 8863 East
  • 34th Street North
  • Wichita, KS 67226
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000

AgEagle Aerial Systems Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AgEagle Aerial Systems Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.11 $3.32 $1.94 - $17.68 $249M 75.1M 2M -$0.15

AgEagle Aerial Systems Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 340,452 323,296 5,447 4,942
Revenue 4,517 1,285 297 108
EBITDA (10,392) (4,758) (2,351) (1,982)
Net Income (10,883) (4,932) (2,523) (2,080)
Total Assets 114,544 28,726 4,796 6,808
Total Debt 1,079 365 0 41
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AgEagle Aerial Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgEagle Aerial Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AgEagle Aerial Systems Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Declet Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nicole Fernandez-McGovern Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Nicole Fernandez Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President, Operations
Andrea CinqMars Executive
Matt Martin Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

AgEagle Aerial Systems Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00.0 AgEagle Aerial Systems Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 AgEagle Aerial Systems Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

AgEagle Aerial Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AgEagle Aerial Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgEagle Aerial Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AgEagle Aerial Systems Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 19-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000 00.0
000000000 27-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 0000 Other Hardware 0000000 00000 00.0
0000000 15-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00 00000 Logistics 0000000 00000 00.0
000000000 28-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000 00.0
EnerJex Resources 27-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

AgEagle Aerial Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Boulder, CO 0000
To view AgEagle Aerial Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »