HEBA Fastighets Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • HEBA B

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $3.28
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

HEBA Fastighets General Information

Description

Heba Fastighets AB along with its holdings engages in acquisition, management and operation of primarily residential real estate in the cities of Stockholm and Lidingo, the municipality of Huddinge and in Taby.

Contact Information

Website
www.hebafast.se
Formerly Known As
HEBA byggnads AB
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
STO
Corporate Office
  • Box 17006
  • 104 62 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-442 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HEBA Fastighets Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.28 $3.23 $1.97 - $3.72 $542M 165M 107K -$0.48

HEBA Fastighets Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 1,008,810 1,209,968 2,079,995 1,607,928
Revenue 53,915 50,262 52,357 42,706
EBITDA (86,727) (4,854) 212,367 104,900
Net Income (79,283) (13,427) 171,776 77,889
Total Assets 1,383,231 1,606,259 1,714,478 1,557,444
Total Debt 642,429 737,337 683,164 619,507
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HEBA Fastighets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HEBA Fastighets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HEBA Fastighets Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lennart Karlsson Chief Executive Officer
Patrik Emanuelsson Chief Executive Officer
Hanna Franzén Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HEBA Fastighets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HEBA Fastighets Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HEBA Fastighets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HEBA Fastighets Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nya Boendet 03-Jul-2022 000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
Colive 02-Dec-2021 Early Stage VC 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view HEBA Fastighets’s complete investments history, request access »

HEBA Fastighets Subsidiaries (16)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Heba Hökarängen Ungdomsbostäder Real Estate Services (B2C) Stockholm, Sweden 2018
Heba Tullinge Real Estate Services (B2C) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
Heba Gråalen 1 Real Estate Services (B2C) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
Heba Norrtälje Real Estate Services (B2C) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
Heba Nyköping Jakten Real Estate Services (B2C) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

HEBA Fastighets ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated August, 16, 2023

11.79 | Low Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,605

Rank

0.00

Percentile

Real Estate

Industry

00 of 1,031

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Real Estate Management

Subindustry

00 of 159

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view HEBA Fastighets’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »