AnazaoHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

AnazaoHealth General Information

Description

Owner and operator of pharmacies. The company provides patient-specific medicines and pharmaceuticals such as nuclear medicine for pain management and pharmacy markets, as well as providing drugs used in clinical trials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Custom Care Pharmacy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 850001
  • Orlando, FL 32885
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AnazaoHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnazaoHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AnazaoHealth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of pharmacies. The company provides patient-specific medicines and pharmaceuticals such as nuclear me
Pharmaceuticals
Orlando, FL
75 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
000000000000000
Bryanston, South Africa
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
000000000000000
Rotterdam, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AnazaoHealth Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Trinity Pharma Corporate Backed or Acquired Bryanston, South Africa 000000&0
000000 Corporation Rotterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

AnazaoHealth Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Arnette President and Chief Operating Officer
Douglas Berkoff Vice President of Finance, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Timothy Bresnahan Director of Brachytherapy and Information Technology and Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AnazaoHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AnazaoHealth Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 02-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000000
To view AnazaoHealth’s complete acquisitions history, request access »