Converso Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Converso Group General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services based in Praha, Czech Republic. The company offers online consulting, search engine optimization, mobile web design and applications, media planning, purchasing, social networks strategy formation and website performance management services, thereby helping clients increase the efficiency of business processes and communication.

Contact Information

Website
www.converso.cz
Formerly Known As
B2B Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Jankovcova 1535, 2a
  • Táboritská 23/1000
  • Prague, 170 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 774 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Converso Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Converso Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »