Kudsk & Dahl Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Kudsk & Dahl General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of raw materials intended for the road infrastructure and construction industry in and around Sønderborg, Haderslev and Aabenraa. The company specializes in the production and supply of sand, gravel, stone and asphalt aggregates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brdr. Dahl Vognmandsforretning, Gram Färdigbeton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Corporate Office
  • Vojensvej 7
  • 6500 Vojens
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kudsk & Dahl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kudsk & Dahl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kudsk & Dahl Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Casper Mathiasen Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kudsk & Dahl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kudsk & Dahl Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Brdr. Dahl Vognmandsforretning 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Road 0ø00 0000
Gram Færdigbeton 01-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Road 0ø00 0000
To view Kudsk & Dahl’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kudsk & Dahl FAQs

  • When was Kudsk & Dahl founded?

    Kudsk & Dahl was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Kudsk & Dahl headquartered?

    Kudsk & Dahl is headquartered in Vojens, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Kudsk & Dahl?

    Kudsk & Dahl has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Kudsk & Dahl in?

    Kudsk & Dahl’s primary industry is Raw Materials (Non-Wood).

  • Is Kudsk & Dahl a private or public company?

    Kudsk & Dahl is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kudsk & Dahl?

    The current valuation of Kudsk & Dahl is 000.00.

  • What is Kudsk & Dahl’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kudsk & Dahl is 000000.

  • When was Kudsk & Dahl acquired?

    Kudsk & Dahl was acquired on 04-Mar-2008.

  • Who acquired Kudsk & Dahl?

    Kudsk & Dahl was acquired by Unicon (Raw Materials (Non-Wood)).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »