Time Education Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Time Education General Information

Description

Provider of kindergarten services focused on high school tutoring services across Korea. The company specializes in comprehensive educational and coaching services and operates in various fields such as private institutes, language schools, publications, and online businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.t-ime.com
Formerly Known As
Cheongsan Academy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 442, Bongeunsa-ro
  • 75th Avenue Building, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 06153
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Time Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Time Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Time Education Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dongjin Lee Chief Executive Officer
To view Time Education’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Time Education FAQs

  • When was Time Education founded?

    Time Education was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of Time Education?

    Dongjin Lee is the CEO of Time Education.

  • Where is Time Education headquartered?

    Time Education is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What industry is Time Education in?

    Time Education’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Time Education a private or public company?

    Time Education is a Private company.

  • What is Time Education’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Time Education is 000000.

  • How much funding has Time Education raised over time?

    Time Education has raised $65.2M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »