NCH Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

NCH Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of cleaning water, conserving energy and delivering maintenance solutions intended for industrial, commercial and institutional maintenance. The company sells to industrial, commercial, institutional and retail customers, it's product solutions include industrial cleaning and maintenance, water treatment and remediation and plumbing, offering clients industrial maintenance solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.nch.com
Formerly Known As
National Disinfectant Company, National Chemsearch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2727 Chemsearch Boulevard
  • Irving, TX 75062
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NCH Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NCH Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NCH Corporation Patents

NCH Corporation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220340464-A1 System and method of increasing methane production in anaerobic digesters Pending 26-Apr-2021 000000000
US-20220153616-A1 System and method for monitoring and adding disinfectant in animal drinking water using oxidation-reducing potential Pending 17-Nov-2020 000000000
US-20220034787-A1 Quick release coupon holder system Active 03-Aug-2020 0000000000
US-11448584-B2 Quick release coupon holder system Active 03-Aug-2020 0000000000 00
US-20210291235-A1 Composition, system, and method for automatic dosing of a urinal cleaner Pending 19-Mar-2020 C11D11/0052
To view NCH Corporation’s complete patent history, request access »

NCH Corporation Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Levy Chief Executive Officer & Co-President
Christopher Sortwell Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Irvin Levy Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

NCH Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 NCH Corporation Chairman 000 0000
To view NCH Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

NCH Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NCH Corporation Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-000 00000 03-Jan-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000-0000 01-Sep-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Nation Water Treatments 13-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Water Utilities 00000 000
To view NCH Corporation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NCH Corporation Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Masune First Aid Distributors/Wholesale Warrenville, IL 1986
0000 0000000 Household Products Irving, TX 0000
00 000000000 Road Irving, TX 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Other Commercial Products Irving, TX 0000
0000-0000 Other Commercial Services Irving, TX 0000
To view NCH Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »