Severo-Zapadnyi Telekom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Severo-Zapadnyi Telekom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers IP telephony, mobile communications, data transmission network services, LAN/WAN, lines and low cost routing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North-West Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gorokhovaya ul, 14/26
  • Saint Petersburg, 191186
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Severo-Zapadnyi Telekom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Severo-Zapadnyi Telekom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Severo-Zapadnyi Telekom Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000-0000000 27-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Internet Service Providers 00000000 0000000
To view Severo-Zapadnyi Telekom’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Severo-Zapadnyi Telekom Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000-0000000 Internet Service Providers Saint Petersburg, Russia 0000
To view Severo-Zapadnyi Telekom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »