Studyo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 4

Studyo General Information

Description

Developer of a study schedule management platform designed to empower self-reliance in students. The company's platform offers a mobile application that is designed around school terms and aids students to see their schedule, classes and sections in an organized fashion, enabling students to become autonomous and organized through digital planning tools.

Contact Information

Website
www.studyo.co
Formerly Known As
Cogito
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 201-50 Saint Charles West
  • Longeueil, Quebec J4H 1C6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Studyo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-May-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 09-Feb-2015 $44.2K $44.2K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Studyo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Studyo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Renaud Boisjoly Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Pascal Bourque Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view Studyo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Studyo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Studyo Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FounderFuel Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fonds Innovexport Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Real Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anges Québec Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Studyo’s complete investors history, request access »